The French yacht La Bandera in Torbay, off Torquay, Devon, on the final day of the 6 metre class sailing competition of the London Olympic Games,...
Kiran Badloe of Team Netherlands competes in the Men's RS:X windsurf class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Wonwoo Cho of Team South Korea competes in the Men's RS:X windsurf class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July...
Fernanda Oliveira and Ana Barbachan of Team Brazil compete in the Women's 470 class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Hei Man H V Chan of Team Hong Kong, China competes in the Women's RS:X windsurf race on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Sinem Kurtbay and Akseli Keskinen of Team Finland compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Anne-Marie Rindom of Team Denmark competes in the Women's Laser Radial race on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Men's Finn class race gets underway on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021 in Fujisawa, Kanagawa,...
Ganapathy Kelapanda and Varun Thakkar of Team India compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima...
Robert Dickson and Sean Waddilove of Team Ireland head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Ben Ainslie of Great Britain competes in the Men's Finn Sailing on Day 6 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at the Weymouth & Portland Venue at...
Anna Tunnicliffe, Debbie Capozzi and Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer of the United States compete in the Women's Elliott 6m WMR Sailing on Day 3 of the...
Paige Railey of Team United States competes in the Women's Laser Radial class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Matt Wearn of Team Australia competes in the Men's Laser class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021...
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke of Team New Zealand head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Princess Anne attends Women's Laser Radials race on Day 10 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at the Weymouth & Portland Venue at Weymouth Harbour on...
Olivia Price, Nina Curtis and Lucinda Whitty of Australia compete on their way to winning the silver medal in the Women's Elliott 6m WMR Sailing on...
Anna Tunnicliffe, Debbie Capozzi and Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer of the United States in action during day one of the Elliott 6 meter match racing class...
Jeemin Ha of Team South Korea competes in the Men's Laser class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021...
Erik Heil and Thomas Ploessel of Team Germany compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke of Team New Zealand compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Eleanor Aldridge of Great Britain competes in the Womens Kite Final race during Day Six of the Paris 2024 Sailing Test Event at Marseille Marina at...
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke of Team New Zealand head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Mathew Belcher and Will Ryan of Team Australia compete in the Men's 470 class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Jim Colley and Shaun Connor representing AUS 49er racing during day six of the Paris 2024 Sailing Test Event at Marseille Marina on July 14, 2023 in...
Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell of Team Great Britain head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell of Team Great Britain head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke of Team New Zealand head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Maria Tejerina Mackern of Argentina competes in the Women's RS:X class on Day 6 of the Rio 2016 Olympics at Marina da Gloria on August 11, 2016 in...
Sinem Kurtbay and Akseli Keskinen of Team Finland capsize wjhile they compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic...
Sinem Kurtbay and Akseli Keskinen of Team Finland capsize wjhile they compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic...
Sebastien Schneiter and Lucien Cujean of Team Switzerland compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at...
Anne-Marie Rindom of Team Denmark competes in the Women's Laser Radial race on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Matt Wearn of Team Australia competes in the Men's Laser class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021...
Alejandro Foglia Costa of Uruguay competes in the Finn class on Day 6 of the Rio 2016 Olympics at Marina da Gloria on August 11, 2016 in Rio de...
Sailing boat competes during a leg of the 41th Copa del Rey Mapfre Sailing Cup at the Real Club Nautico on August 05, 2023 in Palma de Mallorca,...
IQFOiL Men Fleet racing during day six of the Paris 2024 Sailing Test Event at Marseille Marina on July 14, 2023 in Marseille, France.
Marit Bouwmeester of the Netherlands in action during a Womens ILCA 6 Class Dinghy race during day two of the Paris 2024 Sailing Test Event at...
Olivia Price, Nina Curtis and Lucinda Whitty of Australia celebrate winning the silver medal in the Women's Elliott 6m WMR Sailing on Day 15 of the...
Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge attends Women's Laser Radials race on Day 10 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at the Weymouth & Portland Venue at...
Men's Laser class gets underway on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021 in Fujisawa, Kanagawa, Japan.
Kazumasa Segawa of Team Japan competes in the Men's Finn class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021...
Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell of Team Great Britain head out onto the water to compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020...
Giles Scott of Team Great Britain competes in the Men's Finn class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29,...
Charlie Buckingham of Team United States competes in the Men's Laser class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Mathew Belcher and Will Ryan of Team Australia compete in the Men's 470 class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on...
Riley Gibbs and Anna Weis of Team United States compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Giles Scott of Team Great Britain competes in the Men's Finn class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29,...
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke of Team New Zealand compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Leo Takahashi and Ibuki Koizumi of Team Japan compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht...
Benjamin Daniel and Alex Burger of Team South Africa compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima...
Quentin Delapierre and Manon Audinet of Team France compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima...
Micah Wilkinson and Erica Dawson of Team New Zealand compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima...
Kazumasa Segawa of Team Japan competes in the Men's Finn class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima Yacht Harbour on July 29, 2021...
Micah Wilkinson and Erica Dawson of Team New Zealand compete in the Nacra 17 Foiling class race on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at...
Diego Botin le Chever and Iago Lopez Marra of Team Spain compete in the Men's Skiff 49er class on day six of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Enoshima...
Billy Besson of France and Marie Riou of France compete in the Nacra 17 Mixed class on Day 6 of the Rio 2016 Olympics at Marina da Gloria on August...
Jorge Zarif of Brazil competes in the Men's Finn class on Day 6 of the Rio 2016 Olympics at Marina da Gloria on August 11, 2016 in Rio de Janeiro,...
Pavel Sozykin and Denis Gribanov of Russia compete in the Men's 470 class on Day 6 of the Rio 2016 Olympics at Marina da Gloria on August 11, 2016 in...
Anders Pedersen of Norway competes in the Finn class on Day 6 of the Rio 2016 Olympics at Marina da Gloria on August 11, 2016 in Rio de Janeiro,...